Ads 468x60px

Labels

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Rotary Club of Taal-Lemery Circle Inter-Club Chess OPEN DIVISION - RESULT

ROTARY CLUB OF TAAL-LEMERY CIRCLE

Organizer(s) : ROTARY DISTRICT 3820
Tournament Director : HENRY CODIAMAT
Chiefarbiter : NA ALEXANDER E. DINOY
Arbiter : NA ALFREDO V. CHAY, NA HERMILO S.SAMANIEGO, NA ROY I. MADAYAG, CA JEOFFREY D. CORPUZ
Town : OUR LADY OF CAYSASAY ACADEMY
Date : 2013/04/06

Final Ranking 

RankTeamGam.+=-MPPts.
1DLS-HSI CHESS CLUB65101118
2DLSU TEAM A6330917
3ST. BENILDE6330914½
4SUGO NI RON6402817
5MANUV'S TEAM6312714½
6LIPA CHESS TEAM6312713½
7CALAMBA6303615
8MOLAVE6222613
9TANAUAN CITY SENIOR6303613
10DLSU TEAM B6222612
11ACCENTURE6303612
12BALAYAN6303611
13NASUGBU CHESS CLUB A6222610
14BATANGHENYO CHESS CLUB621359½
15EUREKA621359½
16LEMERY611435½
17NASUGBU CHESS CLUB610525½
18BATANGAS FUEGO600605½
Board list after round 6 (exclusive forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Percent

Board 1
RankNameRtgTeamPts.%
1IM DIMAKILING OLIVER2461MOLAVE5½91.7
2NM BRANZUELA ALI2262DLS-HSI CHESS CLUB4½75.0
3NM LLAVANES RONALD2280MANUV'S TEAM466.7
4FM SEGARRA RANDY2275DLSU TEAM A466.7
5IM SENADOR EMMANUEL2339CALAMBA466.7
6ROMERO GIOVANNI CYRENE1844TANAUAN CITY SENIOR3½58.3
7ADOPTANTE ANGELITO1800BALAYAN350.0
8BARBOSA RODERICK1800DLSU TEAM B350.0
9ESPINOSA JULIUS1800LIPA CHESS TEAM350.0
10VICENTE JIGGY MIGUEL1863BATANGHENYO CHESS CLUB350.0
11CUNANAN MARLON1800BATANGAS FUEGO2½41.7
12DALISAY BAYANI1795ACCENTURE2½41.7
13DELA CRUZ NOEL NM2332SUGO NI RON2½41.7
14IM PIMENTEL JOEL2211ST. BENILDE2½41.7
15TANCAILLES MARBEN1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB A2½41.7
16ROGEL RAYMOND1767EUREKA233.3
17BORGE REGIE1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB116.7
18TOLOSA JOHN1800LEMERY116.7

Board 2
RankNameRtgTeamPts.%
1ABELGAS ROEL2241DLS-HSI CHESS CLUB5½91.7
2REYES NARQUINGDEN2218ST. BENILDE583.3
3BIAG IVAN GIL2200SUGO NI RON4½75.0
4BAUSAS DONDON ISRAEL1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB A3½58.3
5CAILAO ADRIAN1800TANAUAN CITY SENIOR3½58.3
6LIBONGCOGON DOODEE LUSTER1800MANUV'S TEAM3½58.3
7LOPEZ LEONEIL1633LIPA CHESS TEAM3½58.3
8RODRIGO MARK1952MOLAVE3½58.3
9CAFIRMA ELYZSA1798ACCENTURE350.0
10GRAFIL FRANZ ROBERT2018DLSU TEAM A350.0
11PANOPIO RODOLFO2213CALAMBA350.0
12AJERO JOHN1370BATANGHENYO CHESS CLUB2½41.7
13TABORETE JOSEL1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB2½41.7
14TUMBAGA ELISEO1800BALAYAN2½41.7
15FALO DANIEL JOHN1814EUREKA233.3
16AMAR DENZEL JOHN1912DLSU TEAM B1½25.0
17MORALES NORBERICK1800LEMERY1½25.0
18LANUZA BENJAMIN1600BATANGAS FUEGO00.0

Board 3
RankNameRtgTeamPts.%
1DUNGCA RYAN2126DLS-HSI CHESS CLUB5½91.7
2TIU SHERWIN2191SUGO NI RON5½91.7
3OBERIO AGLIPAY2013DLSU TEAM A583.3
4ANDAL EDMUND BLESS1850LIPA CHESS TEAM4½75.0
5MACOY BENJIE1851ACCENTURE4½75.0
6REYES NARQUINGEL2175ST. BENILDE466.7
7LEGASPI GARY2067CALAMBA3½58.3
8MANALO JOSE ERWIN1800BALAYAN3½58.3
9BERMAS LEMUEL1755TANAUAN CITY SENIOR350.0
10PUERTELLANO MANOLO1800MANUV'S TEAM350.0
11FUERTE MELANIE1780EUREKA2½41.7
12SURPOSA JEAZZIR KLINE2036DLSU TEAM B2½41.7
13CUETO AQUILINO1800LEMERY233.3
14FERNANDO JR. LEGASPI1845NASUGBU CHESS CLUB A233.3
15FABRIGA JR. PENTOCISTE1800BATANGAS FUEGO116.7
16MALLARI MICHAEL1897MOLAVE116.7
17MENDOZA JOSEPH1800BATANGHENYO CHESS CLUB½8.3
18VIVAS RATOR1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB½8.3

Board 4
RankNameRtgTeamPts.%
1GALAN JAN NIGEL2054DLSU TEAM A583.3
2NANOLA CHRISTIAN2029DLSU TEAM B583.3
3JOCSON RICHIE2021CALAMBA4½75.0
4PEREZ ADRIAN2069SUGO NI RON4½75.0
5MARANAN JAYSON1833MANUV'S TEAM466.7
6BERDERIA RONALD1800BATANGHENYO CHESS CLUB3½58.3
7CAJERAS JERICH2130ST. BENILDE350.0
8CAUBANG ANGELO1800EUREKA350.0
9ESTALLO SIM1800MOLAVE350.0
10MANILAY FREDERICK1800TANAUAN CITY SENIOR350.0
11CONSTANTINO MARLON1952DLS-HSI CHESS CLUB2½41.7
12MACARAEG EDWIN1750LIPA CHESS TEAM2½41.7
13BOBADILLA MITCHELLE1800BALAYAN233.3
14DELLUPAC ALFRED1933NASUGBU CHESS CLUB A233.3
15DIMAANDAL JORGE1800BATANGAS FUEGO233.3
16JIMENEZ JIMMY1800ACCENTURE233.3
17MERCADO ERWIN1800NASUGBU CHESS CLUB1½25.0
18TIBAYAN WILFREDO1800LEMERY116.7